Zorins Technologies Company Ltd |  شركة زورنس تكنولوجيز المحدودة
FFXLCLC42-MXF003

FFXLCLC42-MXF003

Non-returnable
SAR75.00
Fiber Patch Cord, 3 FT., 2-Fiber, LazrSPEED 550 (OM4) 50 µm Multimode Fiber, LC to LC, 1.6 mm Duplex, LSZH,
Quantity
+ Add to Cart
Product Details

The FFXLCLC42-MXF003 is a product code for a fiber patch cord manufactured by CommScope. Here's a breakdown of its features and considerations:

Features:

  • Fiber type: Multimode OM4 fiber, suitable for data transmission over short distances (typically up to 550 meters or 1,800 feet) at high speeds (up to 10 Gbps).
  • Connector type: LC (Lucent Connector) connectors on both ends, commonly used for connecting fiber optic equipment.
  • Duplex mode: Duplex cable, meaning it contains two individual strands of fiber, allowing for bi-directional communication.
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket: Flame-retardant jacket material that emits minimal smoke and no halogen gases when exposed to fire, promoting safety in buildings with strict fire safety regulations.
  • Aqua jacket color: Provides color-coding for potential easier organization and identification within your network infrastructure.
Added to cart
- There was an error adding to cart. Please try again.
Quantity updated
- An error occurred. Please try again later.
Deleted from cart
- Can't delete this product from the cart at the moment. Please try again later.